Begin Your Healing Journey With Us Today

We are here for you 24/7

Privacy Policy of Avery Lane for Women

Address:
Avery Lane for Women
505A San Marin Drive, Suite 300,
Novato, CA 94945

Contact Email:
childebrand@averylaneforwomen.com

Effective Date: 01/01/2024

Welcome to Avery Lane for Women. Your privacy and the security of your personal information are of utmost importance to us. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website, use our services, or interact with us.

1. Information Collection and Use:
We collect information to provide better services to all our users. This may include personal information such as your name, contact information, health-related information, and any other information you choose to provide. We use this information to offer personalized care, process requests, and communicate with you about our services.

2. Confidentiality and HIPAA Compliance:
As a health care provider, we adhere to the standards set by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA). For detailed information on how we handle your health information, please refer to our HIPAA Confidentiality Notice at Notice of HIPAA Privacy Practices.

3. Data Security:
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Our website uses secure communication methods, and we have internal policies and procedures to safeguard the data we collect.

4. Information Sharing and Disclosure:
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties without your consent, except as described in our HIPAA Confidentiality Notice. Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be used for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

5. Your Rights and Choices:
You have certain rights regarding your personal information, including the right to access, correct, and request deletion of your data. Please contact us at the above email for any requests or concerns about your personal information.

6. Changes to this Privacy Policy:
We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on this page. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

7. Contact Us:
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at childebrand@averylaneforwomen.com.